( American, 1895 - 1976 )
Self portrait of the artist and his son in his studio
gouache
20.00 in. (50.80 cm.) (height) by 24.00 in. (60.96 cm.) (width)
signed lower right
Provenance:
Family of the artist
It Seemed Very Long To Rose Before The Afternoon Wore Away And Darkness Came
Swamp land 1945
Circus Performers
Bazaar
Gate of the city
Passing of the night hours
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )